2017-2018

  • Best Actor- Braden Chaffin "Uncle Fester" The Addams Family

  • Best Actress- Liz Freeman "Burt" Mr Burns

  • Best Supporting Actor- Dylan Soza "Pugsley" The Addams Family

  • Best Supporting Actress- Erin Watts "Heidi" The Secret in the Wings

2016-2017

  • Best Actor - Skyler Lindquist "Crispin" The Heir Apparent

  • Best Actress - Breana Tiffany "Marla" Leap of Faith

  • Best Supporting Actor - Kevin Coffman "Isaiah" Leap of Faith

  • Best Supporting Actress - Liz Freeman "Sam" Leap of Faith

2015-2016

  • Best Actor - Isi Castaneda Urinetown

  • Best Actress - Claire Sundbye The Library

  • Best Supporting Actor - Denilson Lopez Urinetown

  • Best Supporting Actress - Breana Tiffany- Twelfth Night

2014-2015

  • Best Actor - Lucero Padilla The Arabian Nights

  • Best Actress - Abigail Stallbaumer The Arabian Nights

  • Best Supporting Actor - Rylan Prieb Lucky Stiff

  • Best Supporting Actress - Claire Sundbye The Arabian Nights

2013-2014

  • Best Actor - Skyler Lindquist Brighton Beach Memoirs

  • Best Actress - Krista Pojman Children of Eden

  • Best Supporting Actor - Noah Lindquist Brighton Beach Memoirs

  • Best Supporting Actress - Abigail Stallbaumer

2012-2013

  • Best Actor - Noah Lindquist "Parade"

  • Best Actress - Krista Pojman "Parade"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Lucero Padilla "Parade"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Taryn Wilkerson "Parade"

2011-2012

  • Best Actor - Austen Hanley "Guys and Dolls"

  • Best Actress - Sarah Press "Guys and Dolls"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Noah Lindquist "Guys and Dolls"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Stephanie Baxter "Flowers for Algernon"

2010-2011

  • Best Actor - Austen Hanley "The Gamester"

  • Best Actress - Bella Waugh "Hairspray"

  • Best Supporting Actor - L.J. Kemper "The Gamester"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Ellie West "Hairspray"

2009-2010

  • Best Actor - Damien Padilla "The Odyssey"

  • Best Actress - Patricia Carrillo "Picasso at the Lapin Agile"

  • Best Supporting Actor - L.J. Kemper "Oklahoma"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Noura Saadi "Oklahoma"

2008-2009

  • Best Actor - Damien Padilla "Jekyll and Hyde"

  • Best Actress - Kelsey Scrinopskie "Jekyll and Hyde"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Kevin Simons "Jekyll and Hyde"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Chelsea Howe "Jekylle and Hyde"

2007-2008

  • Best Actor - John Keckeisen "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Actress - Alyssa Padilla "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Patrick Edmonds "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Leilah Saadi "Fiddler on the Roof"

2006-2007

  • Best Actor - Tony Birk "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat"

  • Best Actress - Kim Clouse "To Kill a Mockingbird"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Mitchell Kidd "To Kill a Mockingbird"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Carmelle Hayes "To Kill a Mockingbird"

2005-2006

  • Best Actor - J.P. Rankin "A Streetcar Named Desire"

  • Best Actress - Aimee Siebert "A Streetcar named Desire"

  • Best Supporting Actor - John Keckeisen "A Streetcar Named Desire"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Katie Keckeisen "The Importance of Being Earnest"

2004-2005

  • Best Actor - J.P, Rankin "The Heiress"

  • Best Actress - Alyson Cripps "The Heiress"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Drew Saylor "Proposals"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Amina Gordon "Proposals"

2003-2004

  • Best Actor - Drew Saylor "Cabaret"

  • Best Actress - Alyson Cripps "Cabaret"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Jesse Baker "Cabaret"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Katie Meyer "The Miss Firecracker Contest"

2002-2003

  • Best Actor - Eric Michael "The Glass Menagerie"

  • Best Actress - Britney McLeod "Les Miserables"

  • Best Supporting Actor - John Bostwick "Les Miserables"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Auriel Starr "Picnic"

2001-2002

  • Best Actor - Antwayn Hopper "West Side Story"

  • Best Actress - Jeannette Waldo "West Side Story"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Mick Simons "A Midsummer Night's Dream"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Caroline Watkins "The Cover of Life"

2000-2001

  • Best Actor - Keegan Han "The Cripple of Inishman"

  • Best Actress - Caroline Watkins "The Cripple of Inishman"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Joe Thomas "The Cripple of Inishman"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Elizabeth Sullivan "The Boyfriend"

1999-2000

  • Best Actor - Ted Eck "Something to Hide"

  • Best Actress - Elizabeth Saylor "Something to Hide"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Ryan Voth "The Sound of Music"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Margaret Hesse "The Sound of Music"

1998-1999

  • Best Actor - Ryan McCoy "Lost in Yonkers"

  • Best Actress - Erin Thompson "Lost in Yonkers"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Jason Tsai "Lost in Yonkers"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Allison Gabbard "Lost in Yonkers"

1997-1998

  • Best Actor - Daniel Van Sickle "Man of La Mancha"

  • Best Actress - Susan Rogers "Man of La Mancha"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Jason Tsai "Romeo and Juliet"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Allison Gabbard "The Foreigner"

1996-1997

  • Best Actress - Abigael Birrell "The Miracle Worker"

  • Best Actor - Jeff Dickinson "Brighton Beach Memoirs"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Jennifer Williams "Brighton Beach Memoirs"

  • Best Supporting Actor - David O'Connor "The Miracle Worker"

1995-1996

  • Best Actress - Carrie Groves "Hello, Dolly!"

  • Best Actor - Dan Scoglio "Hello, Dolly!"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Abigael Birrell "Rebecca"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Kelly Furnas "Crimes of the Heart"

1994-1995

  • Best Actress - Amanda Gabbard "The Diary of Anne Frank"

  • Best Actor - Adam Groves "Oklahoma"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Jennifer Ricci "Dancing at Lughnasa"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Steve Watkins "Oklahoma"

1993-1994

  • Best Actress - Catherine Hesse "The Unsinkable Molly Brown"

  • Best Actor - Alex Thomas "Of Mice and Men"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Jennifer Ricci "What I Did Last Summer"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Tim Fisher "Of Mice and Men"

1992-1993

  • Best Actress - Heather Harbaugh "42nd Street"

  • Best Actor - Matt Carey "The Corn is Green"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Wendy Whiteside "The Corn is Green"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Bill Harpis "The Corn is Green"

1991-1992

  • Best Actress - Michelle Dowdy "Dracula"

  • Best Actor - Mike Brook "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Shannon Polly "Dracula"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Kent O'Connor "Dracula"

1990-1991

  • Best Actress - Denise Elwood "The Innocents"

  • Best Actor - Steve Davis "Whose Life is it Anyway?"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Christy McIlvain "Grease"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Quentin Young "Grease"

1989-1990

  • Best Actress - Jennifer Kingsley "The Good Woman of Setzuan"

  • Best Actor - Chris Miller "Our Town"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Lisa Working "The Music Man"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Dan Gunderman "The Music Man"

1988-1989

  • Best Actress - Christy Gauger "The Crucible"

  • Best Actor - Luke Patrick "The Crucible"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Kim Kirk "Oliver!"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Addison Parker "Oliver!"

1987-1988

  • Best Actress - Claire Winter "Little Mary Sunshine"

  • Best Actor - Jason Turner "Little Mary Sunshine"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Moira McKinney "A Midsummer Night's Dream"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Andrew Lee "A Midsummer Night's Dream"

1986-1987

  • Best Actress - Lillian Sengpiehl "Funny Girl"

  • Best Actor - Jim Holroyd "The Lion in Winter"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Lisa Hungerford "Picnic"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Tim Ervin "Picnic"

1985-1986

  • Best Actress - Lisa Hungerford "Little Moon of Alban"

  • Best Actor - Tom McElroy "Night Watch"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Lillian Sengpiehl "The Sound of Music"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Jason Turner "The Sound of Music"

1984-1985

  • Best Actress - Cathy Eslinger "Witness-Prosecution"

  • Best Actor - Darren Lippe "The Good Doctor"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Bonny Kester "Witness-Prosecution"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Brian Kresin "Anything Goes"

1983-1984

  • Best Actress - Margaret Salisbury "Godspell"

  • Best Actor - Nick Jackson "Camelot"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Jill Towsley "Dark of the Moon"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Darren Lippe "dark of the Moon"

1982-1983

  • Best Actress - Lesley Huntley "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Actor - Danny Lassley "Fiddler on the Roof"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Jill Towsley "Romeo and Juliet"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Tony Dorrell "Barefoot in the Park"

1981-1982

  • Best Actress - Dena Daniel "Once Upon a Mattress"

  • Best Actor - Stan Dibble "The Miracle Worker"

  • Best Supporting Actress - Andrea Bair "The Miracle Worker"

  • Best Supporting Actor - Tony Dorrell "Once Upon a Mattress"